Legal Notice

The site www.agama-conseil.com is an exclusively informative site, the purpose of which is to provide information on all of the activities of the company Agama Conseil.

Site owner

Agama Conseil, 12 Rue de la Paix, 75002 Paris. Phone : 01 40 15 00 45
Simplified joint stock company (SAS) with a capital of 20,000 euros
SIRET : 791 136 993 00023

Training organization registered under number 11 75 57739 75. This registration does not constitute State approval. (Referenced by Datadock)
Director of publication: Philippe LEVREL
Site host: OVH – 2 Rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix
Technical operator: WordPress, Website management and creation platform, www.wordpress.fr

Personal data information

General principles

Users can freely visit this website and consult information on the organization and services offered by Agama Conseil without having to provide personal data in order to do so.

The only personal data likely to be collected on the site are e-mail addresses, first and last name of the User, telephone number and the information provided in messages, CVs and cover letters. These data are collected for the sole purpose of identifying the interlocutor and initiating communication by the means provided. They are collected following the voluntary communication of Internet users wishing to:

  • Apply for a job offer
  • Receive a response from the company Agama Conseil

Agama Conseil undertakes to reserve this data for this sole use and guarantees the confidentiality of this data.

In general, Agama Conseil considers personal data to be confidential information. It will not communicate them to third parties, apart from the companies which are affiliated to it and to the partners of the events that it organizes, under conditions other than those specified below or under the conditions under which the law obliges it to do so.

Agama Conseil may transmit the personal information of its Users to third parties, but only if this information is necessary for the performance of a contract with its Users. In this case, these third parties will not be authorized to communicate this information to other third parties, except in the event that:

  • The communication by these third parties of this information to their suppliers or subcontractors is necessary for the performance of the contract to which the User is a party
  • Or these third parties are forced by the regulations in force to communicate certain information or documents to the competent authorities in the fight against money laundering, as well as in general, to any competent public authority

The communication of this information to the aforementioned persons must, in all circumstances, be limited to what is strictly necessary or required by the applicable regulations, and be carried out in accordance with the requirements provided for by the Regulations in force.

These data are stored in a secure environment inaccessible to the public. When the User has given his consent for the use of this information for purposes other than those mentioned above, he retains the right to oppose at any time, on request to Agama Conseil and free of charge, to such use.

By using the site and providing the aforementioned information, the User expressly consents to the collection and use of data in accordance with this personal data processing policy and the legal obligations relating to this topic.

This Site does not target children who have not reached the age of majority (“Minors”) as a public, but is not reserved for adults, however, as it does not present content prohibited to Minors. If Agama Conseil is informed that it has collected the personal data of a Minor, Agama Conseil will take measures to delete this information as soon as possible.

Rights of access, rectification, limitation and portability

EU Regulation 2016/679 (known as “RGPD”) maintains the principles of protection of personal data until now defined by the Data Protection Act of 1978, such as the fact that Users have a right of opposition access, rectification and deletion of data concerning them, while strengthening the rights of individuals and recognizing the new data processing capacities.

In particular, the user has new rights:

  • Right to limit processing (Art. 18 of the GDPR): the User may in particular obtain the restriction of processing when he has objected to the processing, when he contests the accuracy of the data or when he considers that the processing is illegal
  • Right of portability (Art. 20 of the GDPR): The User has the right to receive the personal data that he has communicated to Agama Conseil and can also ask him to transmit this data to another controller
  • Right to object (Art. 21 of the GDPR): The User has the right to object for legitimate reasons to the processing of his personal data as well as the right to object to the processing of his data for prospecting purposes
  • Right to be informed of the purposes of the processing (see above) and of the identity of the controller (Art. 13 of the GDPR)

To exercise their rights, the User is invited to contact the Company according to the terms defined on the “contact” page of this site.

In accordance with the legislation protecting personal information, the right of access to personal data is a personal right which can only be exercised by the data subject for his own information.

The user acknowledges being authorized to produce the personal information concerned.

Security

Agama Conseil has taken the appropriate organizational and technical measures to guarantee a level of security adapted to the risk and so that the servers hosting the personal data processed prevent, as far as possible:

  • Unauthorized access or modification to this data
  • Inappropriate use or disclosure of this data
  • Illegal destruction or accidental loss of this data

In this respect, the employees of Agama Conseil who have access to this data are subject to a strict confidentiality obligation. Agama Conseil can in no way be held responsible for any misappropriation of this data by a third party despite the security measures adopted, except in the event that Agama Conseil has been informed of this security breach and that it has not has taken no action to attempt to remedy it.

Responsible for processing

The data controller within Agama Conseil is Philippe LEVREL.

Complaints relating to the processing of personal data

The User is informed that he has the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL in accordance with article 77 of the RGPD if he considers that the processing of his personal data does not comply with the law on data protection.

Retention period of personal data

These data are not kept by Agama Conseil longer than required for the provision of the service concerned, which may include any delays necessary to be able to respond to any question or complaint from a customer that may be sent to it after the end. of the User’s commercial relationship with Agama Conseil.

Cookies

Agama Conseil uses Google Analytics, a website analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on the User’s computer, to help the website analyze the use of the site by its users. The data generated by the cookies concerning the use of the site by the User (including his IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google will use this information in order to evaluate the use of the site by the User, to compile reports on the activity of the site intended for its publisher and to provide other services relating to the activity of the site and to the use of the Internet.Google is likely to communicate this data to third parties in the event of a legal obligation or when these third parties process this data on behalf of Google, including in particular the publisher of this site. Google will not combine the User’s IP address with any other data held by Google. The User can deactivate the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate parameters of his browser. However, such deactivation could prevent the use of certain features of this site. By using this website, the User expressly consents to the processing of his personal data by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above.

Links to other sites

The Agama Conseil site contains links to other sites belonging to third parties over which Agama Conseil has no control and for whose content it cannot be held responsible.

Agama Conseil cannot be held responsible for the processing of personal data, the practices and the content of sites belonging to third parties and to which access by the User is at his own risk.

Agama Conseil invites Users to study the processing of personal data, applied to the site belonging to third parties and also to check the methods of processing personal data, when the User clicks or interacts with a link leading to a site belonging to third parties. third.

Modification

Agama Conseil reserves the right to update and modify the provisions of its personal data processing policy as needed and without notification. Any modification will be notified on the website of Agama Conseil.

Legal provisions / Copyrights

This entire site is the property of Agama Conseil.

The content of this site is protected by the laws in force in the field of intellectual property law and copyright. It is subject to article L. 122-4 of the intellectual property code.

The User of the Agama Conseil website, for his part, undertakes to respect the intellectual property rules of the various content offered on the site, namely:

  • Not to reproduce, summarize, modify, alter or redistribute, without prior authorization from Agama Conseil, any article, title, application, software, logo, brand, information, illustration or photograph for any use other than strictly private, which excludes any reproduction for professional or mass distribution
  • Not to copy all or part of the site to another site or an internal company network

The establishment of a hypertext link pointing to this site is only possible after prior agreement from Agama Conseil.

Users undertake not to commit acts that could be contrary to the law. Users are in this regard informed that infringements against the confidentiality, integrity and availability of IT systems and data that are stored, processed or transmitted by these systems, or the attempt to commit any of these infringements, are punished by imprisonment from three months to five years and a fine of twenty-six euros to two hundred thousand euros or one of these penalties only.

Various

The information contained on the site can in no way be considered as a recommendation for an investment service, and cannot be assimilated to any direct sales activity.